Business West team

Consistently ranked in The Sunday Times Best 100 Not-for-Profit Companies to Work For, each and every one of our committed and highly motivated staff are invested in the success of our clients and members  -  viewing them as a central part of the extended Business West family.

Filter members

Alex Richards
Training Partnership Manager
Alice Garland
Marketing Executive
Alistair Cox
Ameeta Virk
Market Specialist - India
Andre Ofomah
Marketing Manager
Andrea Crombleholme
Head of HR
Andrew Fraser
International Trade Adviser
Andrew Large
International Trade Adviser
Andrew Mercer
Business Adviser
Andrew Wells
Initiative Manager
Angela Maynard-Smith
International Trade Adviser
Annalisa Prime
Receptionist - Leigh Court
Barry Tugwood
Business Skills Adviser - Health & Life Sciences/Distribution
Ben Leonard
International Trade Adviser
Bethan Rice
Assistant Manager, International Trade Services
Blue O'Connor
International Trade Research Adviser
Cassie Yates
Project Manager
Catherine Stephens
Head of International Trade Services
Charlie Garnham
Marketing Campaigns Manager
Charlotte Trusler
Business Skills Adviser - Creative & Digital
Chris Knight
International Trade Adviser
Chris Lyons
EEN Sector Lead - Environmental and Agri-Science
Colin Piper
Export Manager
Dave Morgan
Intellectual Assets Consultant
David Riddell
Project Manager
Ed Tellwright
Innovation Specialist
Emily Paginton
International Trade Services Assistant
Emma Collum
International Trade Adviser
Emon Rostam-Shirazy
Project Coordinator
Fay Daniels
Marketing Executive
Georgina Pearce
International Trade Services Assistant
Helene Rattin
International Trade Research Adviser
Hilary Charman
International Trade Adviser
Hilary Green
International Trade Adviser
Hilary Rossborough
International Trade Services Assistant
Hugo Jequier
International Trade Services Assistant
Ian Bell
Executive Director of Bath Chamber of Commerce and Initiative
Ian Edmondson
International Trade Centre Adviser
Ian Larrard
Director - Swindon & Wiltshire Initiative
Ian Mean
Director of Business West Gloucestershire
Jake Brooks
Project Coordinator
James Durie
Chief Executive - Bristol Chamber & Initiative
Jane Purdy
Business Adviser
Jenny Oksien
Marketing Manager
Jenny Pozsonyi
Events Executive
Jessica Vallentine
Service Integration Manager
Joanne Brown
Acorn International Manager | International Trade Services Assistant
Joanne Greenwood
Finance Director
John Rubidge
Head of Innovation in Services
John Ward
Advisory Services Delivery Manager
Jonathan Smith
Market Specialist - China
Julie Cornish
Receptionist - Park House
Julie Ford
International Trade Centre Adviser
Julie Screaton
Receptionist - Park House
Justin Cannon
International Trade Programmes Administrator
Karen Knight
International Trade Adviser
Karine Davies
International Trade Adviser
Kerry Stagg
International Research Advisory Manager
Kim Moore
International Trade Services Assistant
Kye Parkin
Communications Executive
Laura Ross
Marketing Executive
Lauren Standen
Events Coordinator
Layla Burrows
EU RD&I Funding Manager
Leigh Jenkins
Marketing Manager
Lesley Hoare-Matthews
Receptionist - Leigh Court
Liam Watson
Project Administrator
Lizzie Bradshaw
Marketing Executive
Lizzie Lyons
Business Skills Adviser - Professional Services/Rural Economy
Louise Hooker
EEN Sector Lead - Biomedical and Life Sciences
Lucy Carr
International Trade Centre Adviser
Luke Coleman
International Trade Services Assistant
Mandy Gibbens
International Trade Services Assistant
Mary Martin
Director of Marketing
Matt Griffith
Director of Policy
Myra Davies
International Trade Services Assistant
Naomi Kendal
International Trade Services Assistant
Natasha Shinner
Head of Events
Nathan Hoyle
International Trade Documentation Specialist
Nick Field
International Trade Adviser
Nicola Pullin
Marketing Manager
Nigel Barker
Digital Marketing Adviser
Nigel Crowe
International Trade Adviser
Nina Skubala
Initiative Manager
Patrick Dicks
Marketing Executive
Paul O'Collins
Head of Innovation
Peter Norris
International Trade Adviser
Phil Bridgeman
Membership Manager
Phil Geddes
Senior International Trade Services Assistant
Phil Smith
Managing Director
Pippa Cole
International Trade Services Assistant
Rachael Dakorwala
International Trade Research Adviser
Rachel Stone
International Trade Services Assistant
Rohan Roy
Policy Assistant
Rose Jackson
Project Executive
Ruth Gilbertson
Centre Manager
Sam Shinner
Estate and Operations Manager
Sandra Warne
International Trade Adviser
Sarah Hildersley
Market Specialist - Latin America
Sharon Pace Jones
International Trade Centre Adviser
Shozey Jafferi
Market Specialist - South East Asia
Steve Southcott
International Trade Adviser
Sue Tisdall
International Trade Adviser
Sue Wookey
International Trade Services Administrator
Susan Roe
Export Manager
Susie Parker
Digital Marketing Manager
Susie Williams
R&D Funding Adviser
Tom Smith
Digital Marketing Executive
Tracy Ruff
International Trade Centre Manager
Trevor Horne
International Trade Adviser
Victoria Matthews
Scale Up Adviser
Zoe Gregory
HR Executive