Business West team

Consistently ranked in The Sunday Times Best 100 Not-for-Profit Companies to Work For, each and every one of our committed and highly motivated staff are invested in the success of our clients and members  -  viewing them as a central part of the extended Business West family.

Filter members

Liam Corcoran
Marketing Assistant
Andrew Wells
Initiative Manager
Barry Tugwood
Business Skills Adviser - Health & Life Sciences/Distribution
Linda Ivell
Business Skills Adviser - Advanced Engineering & Aerospace/Retail
Charlotte Trusler
Business Skills Adviser - Creative & Digital
Steven Singer
Business Skills Adviser - High Tech/Social Enterprise
Ollie Collard
Business Advisor
Cassie Yates
Project Manager
Holly Weare
Project Administrator
Pearl Cousins
Project Coordinator
Victoria Matthews
Project Coordinator
Gillian Brittain
Personal Assistant to the Managing Director
Zoe Gregory
HR Coordinator
Andrea Crombleholme
Head of HR
Shozey Jafferi
Market Specialist - South East Asia
Ian Bell
Executive Director of Bath Chamber of Commerce and Initiative
Rupert Callingham
Policy Assistant
Alex Richards
Training Partnership Manager
Lizzie Lyons
Business Skills Adviser - Professional Services/Rural Economy
Matt Griffith
Director of Policy
Rose Jackson
Project Executive
Nicky Willams
Head of Skills
Nigel Barker
Digital Marketing Adviser
Ian Mean
Director of Business West Gloucestershire
Kerry Stagg
International Research Advisory Manager
Paul Albone
Innovation Specialist
Emma Collum
International Trade Adviser
Phil Johnston
Innovation Specialist
Kim Howat
Innovation Specialist
Chris Lyons
EEN Sector Lead - Environmental and Agri-Science
Joanne Greenwood
Finance Director
John Chaplin
Director of External Relations & Special Projects
Blue O'Connor
International Trade Research Adviser
John Ward
Advisory Services Delivery Manager
Helene Rattin
International Trade Research Adviser
Rachael Dakorwala
International Trade Research Adviser
Trevor Horne
International Trade Adviser
Susan Roe
Export Manager
Sue Tisdall
International Trade Adviser
Steve Southcott
International Trade Adviser
Sandra Warne
International Trade Adviser
Pete Downing
Advisory Services Delivery Manager
Jonathan Smith
Market Specialist - China
Tracy Ruff
International Trade Centre Manager
Nick Field
International Trade Adviser
Karine Davies
International Trade Adviser
Karen Knight
International Trade Adviser
Sharon Pace Jones
International Trade Centre Adviser
Jamie Douglas
International Trade Adviser
Lucy Carr
International Trade Centre Adviser
Justin Cannon
International Trade Programmes Administrator
Julie Ford
International Trade Centre Adviser
Emon Rostam-Shirazy
Project Coordinator
Joanne Brown
Acorn International Manager | International Trade Services Assistant
Emily Paginton
International Trade Services Assistant
Myra Davies
International Trade Services Assistant
Phil Geddes
Senior International Trade Services Assistant
Kim Moore
International Trade Services Assistant
Pippa Cole
International Trade Services Assistant
Bethan Rice
Assistant Manager, International Trade Services
Georgina Pearce
International Trade Services Assistant
Sue Wookey
International Trade Services Administrator
Mandy Gibbens
International Trade Services Assistant
Luke Coleman
International Trade Services Assistant
Rachel Stone
International Trade Services Assistant
Hilary Green
International Trade Adviser
Hilary Rossborough
International Trade Services Assistant
Hilary Charman
International Trade Adviser
Fiona Parnell
International Digital Marketing Adviser
Emilie Calhaem
Export Manager
Colin Piper
Export Manager
Chris Knight
International Trade Adviser
Ben Leonard
International Trade Adviser
Angela Maynard-Smith
International Trade Adviser
Andrew Large
International Trade Adviser
Andrew Fraser
International Trade Adviser
Allyn Rogers
International Trade Adviser
Peter Norris
International Trade Adviser
Nigel Crowe
International Trade Adviser
Ian Edmondson
International Trade Centre Adviser
Tina Doyle
Initiative Executive
Ian Larrard
Director - Swindon & Wiltshire Initiative
Mike Godfrey
Director
Mary Martin
Director of Marketing
James Durie
Director - Bristol Chamber & Initiative
Pete Davis
Innovation Specialist
Alison Willis
Project Coordinator for innovate2succeed
Layla Burrows
EU RD&I Funding Manager
Matt Young
Innovation Specialist
Phillip Tellwright
Innovation Specialist
Simon Thompson
Innovation Specialist
David Riddell
Innovation Specialist
Alistair Cox
EEN Sector Lead - Advanced Engineering
Jessica Vallentine
Project Manager of Nuclear South West
Linda Middleton-Jones
Innovation Specialist
Louise Ladbrooke
Innovation Specialist
Ed Tellwright
Innovation Specialist
Louise Hooker
EEN Sector Lead - Biomedical and Life Sciences
Suzie Butler
Conference and Banqueting Manager
Sam Shinner
Estate and Operations Manager
Lesley Hoare-Matthews
Receptionist - Leigh Court
Annalisa Prime
Receptionist - Leigh Court
Stephanie Forde
Conference and Banqueting Manager
Natasha Shinner
Head of Events
Lucy Setter
Senior Events Executive
Lauren Standen
Events Coordinator
Jenny Pozsonyi
Events Executive
Julie Cornish
Receptionist - Park House
Julie Screaton
Receptionist - Park House
Ruth Gilbertson
Centre Manager
Ameeta Virk
Market Specialist - India
Catherine Stephens
International Trade Services Manager
Graham White
International Trade Adviser
Nina Skubala
Initiative Manager
Dave Morgan
Intellectual Assets Consultant
Paul O'Collins
Head of Innovation
John Rubidge
Head of Innovation in Services
Yvette Coles
Programme Manager for innovate2succeed
Susie Williams
R&D Funding Adviser
Sarah Hildersley
Market Specialist - Latin America
Phil Smith
Managing Director
Phil Bridgeman
Membership Manager
Andrew Mercer
Business Adviser
Alyson Eyval
Business Adviser
Tara Gillam
Head of Enterprise
Kye Parkin
Marketing Executive
Lizzie Plumb
Marketing Executive
Alice Garland
Marketing Executive
Leigh Jenkins
Marketing Manager
Susie Parker
Digital Marketing Manager
Patrick Dicks
Marketing Assistant
Andre Ofomah
Marketing Manager
Chris Danks
Digital Marketing Executive
Charlie Bradley
Marketing Executive
Amanda Orton
Marketing Executive
Nicola Pullin
Marketing Manager